Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the All Hills Fencing 

website www.allhillsfencing.com.au

All Hills Fencing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. All Hills Fencing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to certain All Hills Fencing  features such as our ‘Contact Us’ and ‘Request a Quote’ forms, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, number, email address and physical address.

Sharing of your personal information

All Hills Fencing takes reasonable steps to ensure that we protect the confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. However, in part of us providing a service, information about any specific enquiries will be handled internally and used appropriately to provide your service.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. This information collection is standard and used only ever for analytics to gauge what pages on our website are working well and which are not.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

All HIlls Fencing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. All Hills Fencing reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

All Hills Fencing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 9636 2345

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
All Hills Fencing,
88 Toongabbie Road,
Toongabbie, NSW 2146,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@allhills.com.au

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the All Hills Fencing 

website www.allhillsfencing.com.au

All Hills Fencing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. All Hills Fencing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to certain All Hills Fencing  features such as our ‘Contact Us’ and ‘Request a Quote’ forms, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, number, email address and physical address.

Sharing of your personal information

All Hills Fencing takes reasonable steps to ensure that we protect the confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. However, in part of us providing a service, information about any specific enquiries will be handled internally and used appropriately to provide your service.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. This information collection is standard and used only ever for analytics to gauge what pages on our website are working well and which are not.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

All HIlls Fencing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. All Hills Fencing reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

All Hills Fencing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 9636 2345

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
All Hills Fencing,
88 Toongabbie Road,
Toongabbie, NSW 2146,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@allhills.com.au